skip navigation

Cheer

CONGRATULATOINS 2019-20 MHS Cheer Squads, Mascots and Wranglers!

CheerSquad51of11.jpg

Varsity 2019-20

CAPTAINS:  Emme Patterson   -   Stephanie Fairbairn

Jr Captains: Lilli Davis   -   Kaiya Brandon

Spirit Officer: Dylan McNair

Avery Arriaga, Holly Brunner, Courtney Frederking, Elisa Irish, Emma Kelley, Mary Caroline Mitchell, Molly Nichols, Sophie Osborn, Kate Rexrode, Bridgette Schwank, Suzy Telle, Grace Touchstone         

MASCOTS:     Taylor Dixon  -  Frances Hamilton     

JV 2019-20

CAPTAINS: Ava Autenreith  -  Gabrielle Miller

Andie Armitage, Sydney Conrad, Lindsey Farber, Jennie Genung, Ashley Gray, Chloe Gray, Hannah Hubbard, Makenzie Schellberg, Allison Suter

Wranglers 2019-20

Hudson Shaw, Jacob Trimble, Chase More, Mills More, James Shea, Drew VanderVoort, Ahmed Bessayah,

Not Pictured:  Garrett Briggs, Thomas Johannesen, Matthew Mouton

COACHES

Varsity CoachTracy Purvis (tracy.purvis@springbranchisd.com)

J.V. Coach:  Suzette Holiday (suzette.holiday@springbranchisd.com)

REMINDERS 

Cheer Practice:  Monday-Wednesday from 2:30-4:00  @ MHS

                              Tuesday-Thursday from 2:30-4:00  HEC @  MHS

-  See below for Pep Rally and Football Schedules 

ADVISORY / PEP RALLY SCHEDULE

10:15 - 10:50  

Aug 30   -  Everything Camo

Sept 20  -  Disco Lights

Oct 10    -  Red Out

Oct 25    -  Walking Dead

Nov 8     -  Rock N Roll 

Varsity Calendar 2019-20

 

Thurs  8-22         North Shore           GPISD                          5 pm

Sat      8-31           Seven Lakes            Rhodes                        7 pm

Sat      9-07           Pearland                    Tully                             6 pm

Sat      9-21           Cy-Fair                       Pridgeon                    6 pm

Fri       9-27           Cy-Falls                      Tully                             7 pm

Thurs 10-03       Jersey Village          Pridgeon                  7 pm

Thurs 10-10       Stratford                    Tully                            7 pm (W)

Fri      10-18         Spring Woods         Tully                            7 pm (E)

Fri      10-25         Cy-Ridge                    Tully                            7 pm

Sat     11-02         Cy-Creek                    Pridgeon                 1 pm

Fri      11-08         Northbrook              Tully                           7 pm (W)